Voici la liste des équipes fanions, évoluant de la Ligue 2 à la Départementale 6 iséroise, pour la saison 2018/2019.

Ligue 2 (1 club)
Grenoble Foot 38

National 3 (1 club)
Bourgoin-Jallieu

Régional 1 (2 clubs)
Echirolles
Salaise/Sanne

Régional 2 (7 clubs)
Charvieu-Chavagneux
Côte-Saint-André
Gières
La Tour/Saint-Clair
MOS3R
Seyssinet
Vallée de la Gresse

Régional 3 (10 clubs)
Eybens
Jarrie-Champ
Manival
O. Nord Dauphiné
Pont-de-Chéruy
Rachais
Saint-Marcellin
Sassenage
Vallée du Guiers
Ver Sau

Départemental 1 (8 clubs)
Domarin
La Murette
Saint-André-le-Gaz
Saint-Martin-d’Hères
Saint-Maurice-l’Exil
Varèze
Villeneuve
Voreppe

Départemental 2 (14 clubs)
ASIEG
Balmes Nord Isère
Bourgoin ASP
Creys-Morestel
Estrablin
FC2A
L’Isle-d’Abeau
Nivolas
Saint-Cassien
Seyssins
Sud-Isère
Unifoot
Versoud
Voiron-Moirans

Départemental 3 (36 clubs)
2 Rochers
Artas-Charantonnay
Bilieu
Chatte
Claix
Collines
Corbelin
Crolles
CVL38
Dolomieu
Domène
ECBF
Etangs
Formafoot Bièvre Valloire
Four
Grésivaudan
Izeaux
La Sure
Lauzes
Les Avenières
Miribel
Noyarey
Pontcharra
Reventin
Rives
Ro-Claix
Ruy-Montceau
Saint-Paul-de-Varces
Saint-Quentin
Tullins
Tunisiens SMH
UO Portugal
Vallée de l’Hien
Valondras
Vézeronce-Huert
Villefontaine O.

Départemental 4 (32 clubs)
4 Montagnes
Ascol Foot 38
Beaurepaire
Beauvoir
Boss
Bourbre
Cassolard-Passageois
Châbons
Champagnier
Cheyssieu
Chirens
Faramans
La Bâtie-Montgascon
LCA Foot 38
Liers
Oyeu
Pays-d’Allevard
Poisat
Saint-Antoine-l’Abbaye
Saint-Georges-de-Commiers
Saint-Hilaire-la-Côte
Saint-Joseph-de-Rivière
Saint-Lattier
Saint-Martin-d’Uriage
Saint-Siméon-de-Bressieux
Susville-Matheysine
Tignieu-Jameyzieu
Turcs de Grenoble
Turcs Verpillière
Vallée Bleue
Velanne
Virieu

Départemental 5 (16 clubs)
Beaucroissant
Bizonnes
Bourg-d’Oisans
Cessieu
Eyzin Saint-Sorlin
La Bâtie-Divisin
La Flachère
Le Bouchage
Moirans FC
Notre-Dame-de-Mésage
Pierre-Châtel
Sérézin-de-la-Tour
Thodure
USVO
Vinay
Vourey

Départemental 6 (5 clubs)
Agnin
Belledonne Grésivaudan
Fontaine
Froges
Grenoble Dauphiné